2018 Downloads

Lightning Stick

Description

Extremely small package, all metal case, maximizes portability and enhances access to fiber or copper connections. The lightning stick is a rugged, secure, lightweight, and portable, ethernet converter and test device.

  • Extremely small package maximizes portability and enhanced access to fiber or copper connections
  • All metal case is rugged and secure but also lightweight, portable, easy to handle
  • Comprehensive network switch support with 802.3az energy efficient ethernet
  • 100BASE-X and 1000BASE-X Fiber Interfaces
  • Multimode or Single Mode optics
  • 10/100/1000Base-T copper port speeds
  • Robust networking support with the latest generation MarvellTM switch technologies
  • 1Mb packet buffer memory with true non-blocking switch performance
  • -40°C to +85°C operating temperature
  • EN-60825/IEC-825/CDRH Class 1 compliant 1310/1550 FP Lasers
  • 10Kb jumbo frame support Industry standard micro-USB plug for desktop communication, power, and firmware updates.
  • Frame based flow control supports zero packet loss under temporary congestion

Solid Models and Simulation Data available upon request

Let's Talk

Please fill out our form and we will be in contact with you shortly.

You can also contact us the following ways:

Americas & Asia/Pacific

440-446-8800

[email protected]

EMEA

+49(0) 661 9786 9200

[email protected]