2018 Downloads

VFL-SFP

Description

SFP with pushbutton control or software control to detect breaks in fiber cables when used with any standard MSA or SFP port, ethernet switches, servers or COTSWORKS Lightning Stick.

  • 650 nm LED transmitter
  • Pushbutton control or software control
  • Detects breaks in fiber cables
  • LC connector
  • Operational in any standard (MSA) SFP port, ethernet switches, servers, Lightning Sticks, etc..

Solid Models and Simulation Data available upon request

Let's Talk

Please fill out our form and we will be in contact with you shortly.

You can also contact us the following ways:

Americas & Asia/Pacific

440-446-8800

[email protected]

EMEA

+49(0) 661 9786 9200

[email protected]