Optolink 1GMR

Optolink-1GMR
  •  Reliable, low-cost Ethernet Media Converter using RJ45 copper and pluggable optical transceivers
  •  Multimode or Single Mode optics at 100*, 1000base using COTSWORKS’ fiber optic auto-negotiation
    •  Single and dual fiber transceivers as SX, LX, IX, BX, ZX, CWDM, and DWDM
    •  Up to 2 KM on Multimode (MM)
    •  Up to 120 KM Single Mode (SM)
  •  10/100/1000Base-T (802.3, .3u, .3ab, .3z) port speed with MDI-x and port setting control
  •  1 port has easy to view LEDs for monitoring activity
  •  Built-in converter diagnostics on 4 & 24 port versions
    •  "GO" link light
    •  Tx/Rx activity status
    •  LED troubleshooting lights